Snowball logo
logo
3269_logo

Advance Residence Investment Corp

3269 • TSE
¥142,000.00-¥100.00  (0.07%)
Estimate
P/E
22.7
EPS
6,249.6
Beta
0.184
Forecast
P/E (FWD)
24.4
EPS (FWD)
5,818.783
Dividends
Dividend yield
4.54%
Annual payout
¥6,450.00
Next ex. div date
January 30, 27
Payout
60.6%
Div.growth, 5y
1.89%
Dividend growth streak
5 y
Div.rating
About the company
Ticker
3269
ISIN
JP3047160001
Country
Japan
Sector (GICS)
Real Estate
Advance Residence Investment Corporation is one of the largest J-REITs specializing in residential properties, managed by ITOCHU REIT Management Co., Ltd. (IRM), the asset management company of the ITOCHU Group. It owns rental properties nationwide, primarily in the 23 wards of Tokyo. By leveraging the stability of residential assets and the largest reserve among J-REITs, ADR is expected to provide long-term, stable dividends, making it a highly defensive J-REIT. Advance Residence Investment Corporation was incorporated in 2010 in Japan.

Frequently asked questions

What sector does Advance Residence Investment Corp (3269) operate in?

Advance Residence Investment Corp belongs to the Real Estate sector and operates in the REIT - Residential industry.

What is Advance Residence Investment Corp (3269) current stock price?

As of the latest data, Advance Residence Investment Corp stock price is ¥142,000, with a previous close of ¥142,100. Advance Residence Investment Corp lost -¥100 in the last trading session, representing a -0.07% loss.

What is Advance Residence Investment Corp (3269) current market capitalization?

Advance Residence Investment Corp market cap is approximately 405.03 billion.

What is Advance Residence Investment Corp (3269) Earnings Per Share (EPS)?

The trailing EPS is ¥6,250, and the forward EPS is ¥5,819.

What is Advance Residence Investment Corp (3269) Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio?

Advance Residence Investment Corp current P/E ratio is 22.72, with a forward P/E of 24.4.

Does Advance Residence Investment Corp (3269) pay dividends?

Yes. Advance Residence Investment Corp pays semiannual dividends with an annualized yield of 4.54% and an estimated annual payout of ¥6,450 per share.

When is the next ex-dividend date for Advance Residence Investment Corp (3269)?

The next ex-dividend date is scheduled for January 30, 2027.

When is Advance Residence Investment Corp (3269) next earnings report?

Advance Residence Investment Corp is expected to release its next earnings report on July 31, 2026.

What is Advance Residence Investment Corp (3269) beta (volatility) score?

Advance Residence Investment Corp has a beta of 0.184, indicating lower volatility than the overall market.