Snowball logo
logo
CTAS_logo

Cintas Corporation

$199.40-$0.78ย  (0.39%)
Cintas Corporation (CTAS) has demonstrated robust ...
View AAPL example
Estimate
P/E
40.6
EPS
4.91
Beta
0.933
Growth
Revenue, YoY
8.9%
Net income, YoY
13.99%
FCF, YoY
17.65%
Forecast
P/E (FWD)
36.8
EPS (FWD)
5.425
Dividends
Dividend yield
1.04%
Annual payout
$2.08
Next ex. div date
August 14, 26
Payout
35.07%
Div.growth, 5y
17.94%
Dividend growth streak
10 y
Div.rating
About the company
Ticker
CTAS
ISIN
US1729081059
Country
United States of America
Sector (GICS)
Industrials
Cintas Corporation engages in the provision of corporate identity uniforms and related business services primarily in the United States, Canada, and Latin America. It operates through Uniform Rental and Facility Services, First Aid and Safety Services, and All Other segments. The company rents and services uniforms and other garments, including flame resistant clothing, mats, mops and shop towels, and other ancillary items; and provides restroom cleaning services and supplies, as well as sells uniforms. In addition, the company offers first aid and safety services, and fire protection products and services. It provides its products and services through its distribution network and local delivery routes, or local representatives to small service and manufacturing companies, as well as major corporations. The company was founded in 1968 and is based in Cincinnati, Ohio. Cintas Corporation was formerly a subsidiary of Cintas Corporation.

Frequently asked questions

What sector does Cintas Corporation (CTAS) operate in?

Cintas Corporation belongs to the Industrials sector and operates in the Specialty Business Services industry.

What is Cintas Corporation (CTAS) current stock price?

As of the latest data, Cintas Corporation stock price is $199.40, with a previous close of $200.18. Cintas Corporation lost -$0.78 in the last trading session, representing a -0.39% loss.

What is Cintas Corporation (CTAS) current market capitalization?

Cintas Corporation market cap is approximately 79.79 billion.

What is Cintas Corporation (CTAS) Earnings Per Share (EPS)?

The trailing EPS is $4.91, and the forward EPS is $5.42.

What is Cintas Corporation (CTAS) Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio?

Cintas Corporation current P/E ratio is 40.61, with a forward P/E of 36.76.

What is Cintas Corporation (CTAS) EBITDA?

Cintas Corporation EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization) is 673.03 million.

Does Cintas Corporation (CTAS) pay dividends?

Yes. Cintas Corporation pays quarterly dividends with an annualized yield of 1.04% and an estimated annual payout of $2.08 per share.

When is the next ex-dividend date for Cintas Corporation (CTAS)?

The next ex-dividend date is scheduled for August 14, 2026.

How did Cintas Corporation (CTAS) perform in its most recent earnings report?

In the last report (May 31, 2026), Cintas Corporation posted an EPS surprise of 4.03% and a revenue surprise of -74.12%.

What is Cintas Corporation (CTAS) beta (volatility) score?

Cintas Corporation has a beta of 0.933, meaning its volatility is roughly in line with the market.