Snowball logo
logo
CURZ

Curzio Research LLC

CURZ OTCGREY
$2.50-$1.45  (36.71%)
Estimate
Beta
1.044
About the company
Ticker
CURZ
ISIN
Country
United States of America
Sector (GICS)
Other
Curzio Research, Inc. publishes financial newsletters in the United States. Its newsletters provide market analysis and stock ideas, and tools for individual investors. The company offers various publications, such as Curzio Research Advisory, an investment newsletter; Curzio Venture Opportunities, a small-cap newsletter advisory; Crypto Intelligence; Moneyflow Trader; the Dollar Stock Club; Unlimited Income, an income asset advisory; the Big Money Report; and Big Money Trader, as well as Wall Street Unplugged, a financial podcast. Curzio Research, Inc. was founded in 2016 and is based in Fernandina Beach, Florida.

Frequently asked questions

What sector does Curzio Research LLC (CURZ) operate in?

Curzio Research LLC belongs to the Other sector and operates in the Publishing industry.

What is Curzio Research LLC (CURZ) current stock price?

As of the latest data, Curzio Research LLC stock price is $2.50, with a previous close of $3.95. Curzio Research LLC lost -$1.45 in the last trading session, representing a -36.71% loss.

Does Curzio Research LLC (CURZ) pay dividends?

No. Curzio Research LLC does not pay a dividend.

What is Curzio Research LLC (CURZ) beta (volatility) score?

Curzio Research LLC has a beta of 1.044, meaning its volatility is roughly in line with the market.