Snowball logo
logo
DBIN_logo

Dacotah Banks Inc

DBIN โ€ข OTCQX
$50.70$0.00ย  (0%)
Estimate
P/E
11.5
EPS
4.41
Beta
-0.054
Growth
Revenue, YoY
18.81%
Net income, YoY
6.07%
FCF, YoY
107.36%
Dividends
Div. yield, TTM
1.34%
Annual payout, TTM
$0.68
Payout
15.82%
Div.growth, 5y
3.71%
Dividend growth streak
1 year
Div.rating
About the company
Ticker
DBIN
ISIN
US2334221049
Country
United States of America
Sector (GICS)
Financials
Dacotah Banks, Inc. operates as the bank holding company for Dacotah Bank that provides various banking products and services in Minnesota, North Dakota, and South Dakota. The company offers personal banking services, including checking and debit accounts, savings accounts, loans, credit and debit cards, prepaid cards, youth banking, and a mobile app, as well as online banking. It also provides business banking services, such as agricultural, small business, commercial, and corporate banking services; and treasury management services, as well as card solutions. In addition, the company offers mortgage loans and programs, as well as insurance products and services. Further, it provides trust and estate services comprising trust and estate planning, trustee, estate settlement, farm and ranch management, and elder care services. Additionally, it offers wealth management services consisting of financial planning, charitable planning, and retirement planning. The company was founded in 1955 and is headquartered in Aberdeen, South Dakota.

Frequently asked questions

What sector does Dacotah Banks Inc (DBIN) operate in?

Dacotah Banks Inc belongs to the Financials sector and operates in the Banks - Regional industry.

What is Dacotah Banks Inc (DBIN) current stock price?

As of the latest data, Dacotah Banks Inc stock price is $50.70, with a previous close of $50.70.

What is Dacotah Banks Inc (DBIN) current market capitalization?

Dacotah Banks Inc market cap is approximately 563.14 million.

What is Dacotah Banks Inc (DBIN) Earnings Per Share (EPS)?

The trailing EPS is $4.41.

What is Dacotah Banks Inc (DBIN) Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio?

Dacotah Banks Inc current P/E ratio is 11.5.

Does Dacotah Banks Inc (DBIN) pay dividends?

Yes. Dacotah Banks Inc pays semiannual dividends with an annualized yield of 1.34% and an estimated annual payout of $0.68 per share.

What is Dacotah Banks Inc (DBIN) beta (volatility) score?

Dacotah Banks Inc has a beta of -0.054, indicating lower volatility than the overall market.