Snowball logo
logo
FIZZ_logo

National Beverage Corp

FIZZ โ€ข NASDAQ
$30.95+$0.12ย  (0.39%)
Estimate
P/E
15.7
EPS
1.97
Beta
0.756
Growth
Revenue, YoY
-5.26%
Net income, YoY
-9.93%
FCF, YoY
-20.23%
Forecast
P/E (FWD)
15.1
EPS (FWD)
2.053
About the company
Ticker
FIZZ
ISIN
US6350171061
Country
United States of America
Sector (GICS)
Consumer Staples
National Beverage Corp., through its subsidiaries, develops, produces, markets, and sells a portfolio of sparkling waters, juices, energy drinks, and carbonated soft drinks in the United States and Canada. The company's Power+ brand portfolio offers sparkling water products under the LaCroix brands; non-carbonated water under the Clear Fruit; energy drink and shots under the Rip It brand; juice and juice-based products under Everfresh, Everfresh Premier Varietals, and Mr. Pure brands; and carbonated soft drinks under Shasta and Faygo brands. It serves retailers, as well as various smaller up-and-down-the-street accounts through the take-home, convenience, and food-service distribution channels. The company was incorporated in 1985 and is headquartered in Fort Lauderdale, Florida. National Beverage Corp. is a subsidiary of IBS Partners, Ltd.

Frequently asked questions

What sector does National Beverage Corp (FIZZ) operate in?

National Beverage Corp belongs to the Consumer Staples sector and operates in the Beverages - Non-Alcoholic industry.

What is National Beverage Corp (FIZZ) current stock price?

As of the latest data, National Beverage Corp stock price is $30.95, with a previous close of $30.83. National Beverage Corp gained $0.12 in the last trading session, representing a 0.39% increase.

What is National Beverage Corp (FIZZ) current market capitalization?

National Beverage Corp market cap is approximately 2.90 billion.

What is National Beverage Corp (FIZZ) Earnings Per Share (EPS)?

The trailing EPS is $1.97, and the forward EPS is $2.05.

What is National Beverage Corp (FIZZ) Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio?

National Beverage Corp current P/E ratio is 15.71, with a forward P/E of 15.07.

What is National Beverage Corp (FIZZ) EBITDA?

National Beverage Corp EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization) is 25.86 million.

Does National Beverage Corp (FIZZ) pay dividends?

No. National Beverage Corp does not pay a dividend.

How did National Beverage Corp (FIZZ) perform in its most recent earnings report?

In the last report (April 30, 2026), National Beverage Corp posted an EPS surprise of -8.59% and a revenue surprise of -74.78%.

What is National Beverage Corp (FIZZ) beta (volatility) score?

National Beverage Corp has a beta of 0.756, indicating lower volatility than the overall market.