Snowball logo
logo
MAPP

ProStar Holdings Inc

MAPPF OTCQX
$0.144+$0.001  (0.7%)
Estimate
EPS
-0.01
Beta
0.566
Growth
Revenue, YoY
-5.36%
Net income, YoY
15.42%
FCF, YoY
32.73%
Forecast
P/E (FWD)
14.4
EPS (FWD)
0.01
About the company
Ticker
MAPPF
ISIN
Country
United States of America
Sector (GICS)
Information Technology
ProStar Holdings Inc. engages in the development of geospatial intelligence software in Canada, the United States, and internationally. The company offers PointMan, a patented cloud and mobile precision mapping solution that captures, records, and provides visualization of utility and pipelines placed below the Earth's surface, as well as improves the construction, maintenance, and repair of underground infrastructure. It serves the construction, DOT, oil and gas, engineering and survey, railway, municipalities, mining, and utilities industries. The company was founded in 2014 and is based in Vancouver, Canada.

Frequently asked questions

What sector does ProStar Holdings Inc (MAPPF) operate in?

ProStar Holdings Inc belongs to the Information Technology sector and operates in the Software - Application industry.

What is ProStar Holdings Inc (MAPPF) current stock price?

As of the latest data, ProStar Holdings Inc stock price is $0.14, with a previous close of $0.14. ProStar Holdings Inc gained $0.00 in the last trading session, representing a 0.7% increase.

What is ProStar Holdings Inc (MAPPF) current market capitalization?

ProStar Holdings Inc market cap is approximately 23.26 million.

What is ProStar Holdings Inc (MAPPF) Earnings Per Share (EPS)?

The trailing EPS is -$0.01, and the forward EPS is $0.01.

Does ProStar Holdings Inc (MAPPF) pay dividends?

No. ProStar Holdings Inc does not pay a dividend.

When is ProStar Holdings Inc (MAPPF) next earnings report?

ProStar Holdings Inc is expected to release its next earnings report on June 30, 2026.

What is ProStar Holdings Inc (MAPPF) beta (volatility) score?

ProStar Holdings Inc has a beta of 0.566, indicating lower volatility than the overall market.