Snowball logo
logo
OSW_logo

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited

$26.92$0.00ย  (0%)
Estimate
P/E
34.1
EPS
0.79
Beta
0.902
Growth
Revenue, YoY
8.52%
Net income, YoY
16.42%
FCF, YoY
76.52%
Forecast
P/E (FWD)
20.6
EPS (FWD)
1.305
Dividends
Dividend yield
0.74%
Annual payout
$0.20
Next ex. div date
August 19, 26
Payout
23.87%
Dividend growth streak
1 year
Div.rating
About the company
Ticker
OSW
ISIN
BSP736841136
Country
Bahamas
Sector (GICS)
Consumer Discretionary
OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited operates health and wellness centers onboard cruise ships and at destination resorts in the United States and internationally. It offers massage and body care services and therapies, and aesthetics treatments; medi-spa services; and acupuncture, electric stimulation acupuncture, LED therapy, cupping, posture and gait analysis, and therapy for recovery. The company also provides fitness centers, and personalized training services and consultation; personal nutritional and dietary consultation, weight management, nutrition coaching and detoxification; hot and cold hydro-therapies and related amenities, such as thermal loungers, infrared saunas, snow rooms, laconiums, caldarium chambers, and hammams, as well as cold plunge pools, large therapeutic jacuzzis, and rooms surrounding occupants with layers of body cleansing salt crystals. In addition, the company offers products under the ELEMIS, Grown Alchemist, Kerastase, Keratin Complex, Thermage, Dysport, GoodFeet arch supports, Hyperice, and Megawhite teeth whitening brands. OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited was founded in 2017 and is based in Nassau, Bahamas.

Frequently asked questions

What sector does OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited (OSW) operate in?

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited belongs to the Consumer Discretionary sector and operates in the Leisure industry.

What is OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited (OSW) current stock price?

As of the latest data, OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited stock price is $26.92, with a previous close of $26.92.

What is OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited (OSW) current market capitalization?

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited market cap is approximately 2.73 billion.

What is OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited (OSW) Earnings Per Share (EPS)?

The trailing EPS is $0.79, and the forward EPS is $1.31.

What is OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited (OSW) Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio?

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited current P/E ratio is 34.08, with a forward P/E of 20.63.

What is OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited (OSW) EBITDA?

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization) is 17.77 million.

Does OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited (OSW) pay dividends?

Yes. OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited pays quarterly dividends with an annualized yield of 0.74% and an estimated annual payout of $0.20 per share.

When is the next ex-dividend date for OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited (OSW)?

The next ex-dividend date is scheduled for August 19, 2026.

How did OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited (OSW) perform in its most recent earnings report?

In the last report (June 30, 2026), OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited posted an EPS surprise of 0% and a revenue surprise of 0.12%.

What is OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited (OSW) beta (volatility) score?

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited has a beta of 0.902, meaning its volatility is roughly in line with the market.