Snowball logo
logo
0199

ITC Properties Group Ltd

0199 • HK
HK$2.69+HK$0.22  (8.91%)
Estimate
EPS
-0.13
Beta
0.196
Growth
Revenue, YoY
1,958.97%
Net income, YoY
15.87%
FCF, YoY
370.64%
About the company
Ticker
0199
ISIN
BMG4984N1618
Country
Hong Kong
Sector (GICS)
Real Estate
ITC Properties Group Limited, an investment holding company, primarily engages in the property development and investment activities in Hong Kong and Canada. It operates through Property, Securities Investments, and Finance segments. The company is also involved in the investment, development, and sale of properties; trading and investment of securities; and provision of loan financing services. In addition, it engages in management, securities and fund investments, money lending, and corporate secretarial services. ITC Properties Group Limited is based in Central, Hong Kong.

Frequently asked questions

What sector does ITC Properties Group Ltd (0199) operate in?

ITC Properties Group Ltd belongs to the Real Estate sector and operates in the Lodging industry.

What is ITC Properties Group Ltd (0199) current stock price?

As of the latest data, ITC Properties Group Ltd stock price is HK$2.69, with a previous close of HK$2.47. ITC Properties Group Ltd gained HK$0.22 in the last trading session, representing a 8.91% increase.

What is ITC Properties Group Ltd (0199) current market capitalization?

ITC Properties Group Ltd market cap is approximately 2.93 billion.

What is ITC Properties Group Ltd (0199) Earnings Per Share (EPS)?

The trailing EPS is -HK$0.13.

What is ITC Properties Group Ltd (0199) EBITDA?

ITC Properties Group Ltd EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization) is -364.13 million.

Does ITC Properties Group Ltd (0199) pay dividends?

No. ITC Properties Group Ltd does not pay a dividend.

What is ITC Properties Group Ltd (0199) beta (volatility) score?

ITC Properties Group Ltd has a beta of 0.196, indicating lower volatility than the overall market.