Snowball logo
logo
1472

Sang Hing Holdings Intl Ltd

1472 • HK
HK$0.093HK$0.00  (0%)
Estimate
EPS
-0.01
Beta
1.054
Growth
Revenue, YoY
278.37%
Net income, YoY
265.66%
FCF, YoY
-3.53%
About the company
Ticker
1472
ISIN
KYG7806A1013
Country
Hong Kong
Sector (GICS)
Industrials
Sang Hing Holdings (International) Limited, an investment holding company, provides civil engineering works in Hong Kong. It offers site formation, road and bridge construction, drainage and sewerage construction, watermain installation, and slope works. The company was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in Tuen Mun, Hong Kong.

Frequently asked questions

What sector does Sang Hing Holdings Intl Ltd (1472) operate in?

Sang Hing Holdings Intl Ltd belongs to the Industrials sector and operates in the Engineering & Construction industry.

What is Sang Hing Holdings Intl Ltd (1472) current stock price?

As of the latest data, Sang Hing Holdings Intl Ltd stock price is HK$0.09, with a previous close of HK$0.09.

What is Sang Hing Holdings Intl Ltd (1472) current market capitalization?

Sang Hing Holdings Intl Ltd market cap is approximately 93.00 million.

What is Sang Hing Holdings Intl Ltd (1472) Earnings Per Share (EPS)?

The trailing EPS is -HK$0.01.

What is Sang Hing Holdings Intl Ltd (1472) EBITDA?

Sang Hing Holdings Intl Ltd EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization) is 556.00 thousand.

Does Sang Hing Holdings Intl Ltd (1472) pay dividends?

No. Sang Hing Holdings Intl Ltd does not pay a dividend.

What is Sang Hing Holdings Intl Ltd (1472) beta (volatility) score?

Sang Hing Holdings Intl Ltd has a beta of 1.054, meaning its volatility is roughly in line with the market.