Snowball logo
logo
1965

Landsea Green Life Svc Co Ltd

1965 HK
HK$0.133-HK$0.01  (6.99%)
Estimate
Beta
-0.039
About the company
Ticker
1965
ISIN
KYG5371B1086
Country
China
Sector (GICS)
Real Estate
Landsea Green Life Service Company Limited provides property management, community value-added, and value-added services in China. The company provides apartment operation and management services to white-collar apartments, youth apartments, light luxury serviced apartments, staff accommodation, ancillary commercial, and other products and services. It also offers security, cleaning, gardening and landscaping, car parking management, and daily repair and maintenance services. In addition, the company provides value-added services, such as visitor reception, onsite cleaning, security, repair, and maintenance services; preliminary consultancy services and other pre-delivery; and property agency services. Further, it offers house cleaning and renovation, and home repair and maintenance services; public resource management services, including public space leasing and advertising; leasing and sale of properties, sale of car parking spaces and transfer of rights of car parking spaces. Additionally, the company is involved in the provision of fitness, engineering, real estate brokerage, management consultancy, and advertising services. Its project portfolio comprises residential properties, commercial and office buildings, rental apartments, public facilities, industrial parks, and bank branches. The company serves property owners and residents, and non-property owners. The company was founded in 2005 and is headquartered in Nanjing, China.

Frequently asked questions

What sector does Landsea Green Life Svc Co Ltd (1965) operate in?

Landsea Green Life Svc Co Ltd belongs to the Real Estate sector and operates in the Real Estate - Diversified industry.

What is Landsea Green Life Svc Co Ltd (1965) current stock price?

As of the latest data, Landsea Green Life Svc Co Ltd stock price is HK$0.13, with a previous close of HK$0.14. Landsea Green Life Svc Co Ltd lost -HK$0.01 in the last trading session, representing a -6.99% loss.

What is Landsea Green Life Svc Co Ltd (1965) current market capitalization?

Landsea Green Life Svc Co Ltd market cap is approximately 51.44 million.

Does Landsea Green Life Svc Co Ltd (1965) pay dividends?

No. Landsea Green Life Svc Co Ltd does not pay a dividend.

What is Landsea Green Life Svc Co Ltd (1965) beta (volatility) score?

Landsea Green Life Svc Co Ltd has a beta of -0.039, indicating lower volatility than the overall market.