Snowball logo
logo
2884

Yoshimura Food Holdings KK

2884 TSE
¥660.00¥0.00  (0%)
Estimate
P/E
17.2
EPS
38.47
Beta
0.938
Growth
Revenue, YoY
-4.27%
Net income, YoY
95.01%
Forecast
P/E (FWD)
7.2
EPS (FWD)
92.3
About the company
Ticker
2884
ISIN
JP3958400008
Country
Japan
Sector (GICS)
Consumer Staples
Yoshimura Food Holdings K.K., through its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells food products in Japan, Singapore, and Malaysia. It operates through Manufacturing Business, Sales Business, and Other Businesses segments. The company offers peanut butter creamy, chocolate creamy, Chinese cuisine ingredients, spring roll wrappers, wine, dried bonito shavings, dashi, soup, nabe sets, sushi, rolls, rice balls, soft furikake, jellies, seaweed, hijiki, mekabu, ramen noodles, gyoza dumpling skins, sauces, scallops, salmon, salmon roe, crab, sweet fish, processed seafood products, chestnuts, Chinese entrées, sake, dry noodles, buckwheat and wheat flour, pork cutlets, and tuna. It also provides frozen food, such as seafood products, fried oysters, fried chicken cartilage, and fried chicken tender cutlets, as well as freeze-dried products. In addition, the company imports, sells, and maintains commercial kitchen equipment; and trades in healthy food. Further, it engages in the operation of hot spring facilities and restaurants; real estate leasing and management; and event, media, and marketing business activities. Yoshimura Food Holdings K.K. was incorporated in 2008 and is headquartered in Chiyoda, Japan.

Frequently asked questions

What sector does Yoshimura Food Holdings KK (2884) operate in?

Yoshimura Food Holdings KK belongs to the Consumer Staples sector and operates in the Packaged Foods industry.

What is Yoshimura Food Holdings KK (2884) current stock price?

As of the latest data, Yoshimura Food Holdings KK stock price is ¥660, with a previous close of ¥660.

What is Yoshimura Food Holdings KK (2884) current market capitalization?

Yoshimura Food Holdings KK market cap is approximately 15.76 billion.

What is Yoshimura Food Holdings KK (2884) Earnings Per Share (EPS)?

The trailing EPS is ¥38, and the forward EPS is ¥92.

What is Yoshimura Food Holdings KK (2884) Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio?

Yoshimura Food Holdings KK current P/E ratio is 17.16, with a forward P/E of 7.15.

What is Yoshimura Food Holdings KK (2884) EBITDA?

Yoshimura Food Holdings KK EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization) is 964.88 million.

Does Yoshimura Food Holdings KK (2884) pay dividends?

No. Yoshimura Food Holdings KK does not pay a dividend.

What is Yoshimura Food Holdings KK (2884) beta (volatility) score?

Yoshimura Food Holdings KK has a beta of 0.938, meaning its volatility is roughly in line with the market.