Snowball logo
logo
3837_logo

Ad-Sol Nissin Corp

3837 • TSE
¥1,361.00¥0.00  (0%)
Estimate
P/E
16
EPS
85.2
Beta
0.372
Growth
Revenue, YoY
1.19%
Net income, YoY
5.1%
Forecast
P/E (FWD)
15.3
EPS (FWD)
88.7
Dividends
Dividend yield
4.11%
Annual payout
¥56.00
Next ex. div date
September 30, 26
Payout
40.96%
Div.growth, 5y
15.87%
Dividend growth streak
15 y
Div.rating
About the company
Ticker
3837
ISIN
JP3122030004
Country
Japan
Sector (GICS)
Information Technology
Ad-Sol Nissin Corporation develops information and embedded systems for companies in Japan. The company provides IoT products and solutions, including proprietary electric field communication devices; SUNMAP, a geographic information system (GIS) solution for the effective use of customer information assets; provide one-stop security enhancement support services. It also offers wireless communications, cloud technology, and development support services. The company is also involved in development and operation management of systems in social infrastructure fields, including energy sectors such as electricity and gas as well as automobiles, roads, railway, air transport disaster prevention, information communications, and payment services. Ad-Sol Nissin Corporation was founded in 1976 and is headquartered in Minato, Japan.

Frequently asked questions

What sector does Ad-Sol Nissin Corp (3837) operate in?

Ad-Sol Nissin Corp belongs to the Information Technology sector and operates in the Information Technology Services industry.

What is Ad-Sol Nissin Corp (3837) current stock price?

As of the latest data, Ad-Sol Nissin Corp stock price is ¥1,361, with a previous close of ¥1,361.

What is Ad-Sol Nissin Corp (3837) current market capitalization?

Ad-Sol Nissin Corp market cap is approximately 22.92 billion.

What is Ad-Sol Nissin Corp (3837) Earnings Per Share (EPS)?

The trailing EPS is ¥85, and the forward EPS is ¥89.

What is Ad-Sol Nissin Corp (3837) Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio?

Ad-Sol Nissin Corp current P/E ratio is 15.97, with a forward P/E of 15.34.

What is Ad-Sol Nissin Corp (3837) EBITDA?

Ad-Sol Nissin Corp EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization) is 598.45 million.

Does Ad-Sol Nissin Corp (3837) pay dividends?

Yes. Ad-Sol Nissin Corp pays semiannual dividends with an annualized yield of 4.11% and an estimated annual payout of ¥56 per share.

When is the next ex-dividend date for Ad-Sol Nissin Corp (3837)?

The next ex-dividend date is scheduled for September 30, 2026.

What is Ad-Sol Nissin Corp (3837) beta (volatility) score?

Ad-Sol Nissin Corp has a beta of 0.372, indicating lower volatility than the overall market.