Snowball logo
logo
4331_logo

Take And Give Needs Co Ltd

4331 TSE
¥733.00+¥51.00  (7.48%)
Estimate
P/E
4.1
EPS
178.83
Beta
0.121
Dividends
Dividend yield
5.46%
Annual payout
¥40.00
Next ex. div date
December 29, 26
Payout
840.39%
Div.growth, 5y
43.57%
Dividend growth streak
1 year
Div.rating
About the company
Ticker
4331
ISIN
JP3539350003
Country
Japan
Sector (GICS)
Consumer Discretionary
Take and Give. Needs Co., Ltd engages in the wedding business primarily in Japan. The company sells products and services for honeymoon and anniversary travel; provides financial services for weddings and related lifestyle items; and designs, produces, sells, and rents bridal and formal wears. It also manages restaurants and engages in travel business. Take and Give. Needs Co., Ltd was incorporated in 1998 and is headquartered in Shinagawa, Japan.

Frequently asked questions

What sector does Take And Give Needs Co Ltd (4331) operate in?

Take And Give Needs Co Ltd belongs to the Consumer Discretionary sector and operates in the Personal Services industry.

What is Take And Give Needs Co Ltd (4331) current stock price?

As of the latest data, Take And Give Needs Co Ltd stock price is ¥733, with a previous close of ¥682. Take And Give Needs Co Ltd gained ¥51 in the last trading session, representing a 7.48% increase.

What is Take And Give Needs Co Ltd (4331) current market capitalization?

Take And Give Needs Co Ltd market cap is approximately 10.70 billion.

What is Take And Give Needs Co Ltd (4331) Earnings Per Share (EPS)?

The trailing EPS is ¥179.

What is Take And Give Needs Co Ltd (4331) Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio?

Take And Give Needs Co Ltd current P/E ratio is 4.1.

Does Take And Give Needs Co Ltd (4331) pay dividends?

Yes. Take And Give Needs Co Ltd pays semiannual dividends with an annualized yield of 5.46% and an estimated annual payout of ¥40 per share.

When is the next ex-dividend date for Take And Give Needs Co Ltd (4331)?

The next ex-dividend date is scheduled for December 29, 2026.

What is Take And Give Needs Co Ltd (4331) beta (volatility) score?

Take And Give Needs Co Ltd has a beta of 0.121, indicating lower volatility than the overall market.