Snowball logo
logo
6036

Ningbo Orient Wires and Cables Co Ltd

603606 SHG
¥38.70-¥0.18  (0.46%)
Estimate
P/E
23.5
EPS
1.65
Beta
-0.159
Growth
Revenue, YoY
34.28%
Net income, YoY
32.26%
FCF, YoY
-98.44%
About the company
Ticker
603606
ISIN
CNE100001T23
Country
China
Sector (GICS)
Industrials
Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd. engages in the research, development, manufacturing, and sale of various submarine and terrestrial cable products in China and internationally. The company offers power engineering and equipment cables for smart power transmission and distribution network, smart buildings and homes, rail transit, equipment power consumption, and green petrochemicals; and submarine cables and high-voltage cables; and marine equipment, and engineering operation and maintenance services. It also provides submarine optical cables, smart grid cables, nuclear power cables, communication cables, control cables, wires, structured cabling, and overhead conductors for use in power, construction, communications, petrochemicals, rail transportation, wind power generation, nuclear energy, offshore oil and gas exploration and production, and marine military industries. Ningbo Orient Wires & Cables Co.,Ltd. was incorporated in 1998 and is headquartered in Ningbo, China.

Frequently asked questions

What sector does Ningbo Orient Wires and Cables Co Ltd (603606) operate in?

Ningbo Orient Wires and Cables Co Ltd belongs to the Industrials sector and operates in the Electrical Equipment & Parts industry.

What is Ningbo Orient Wires and Cables Co Ltd (603606) current stock price?

As of the latest data, Ningbo Orient Wires and Cables Co Ltd stock price is CN¥38.70, with a previous close of CN¥38.88. Ningbo Orient Wires and Cables Co Ltd lost -CN¥0.18 in the last trading session, representing a -0.46% loss.

What is Ningbo Orient Wires and Cables Co Ltd (603606) current market capitalization?

Ningbo Orient Wires and Cables Co Ltd market cap is approximately 31.92 billion.

What is Ningbo Orient Wires and Cables Co Ltd (603606) Earnings Per Share (EPS)?

The trailing EPS is CN¥1.65.

What is Ningbo Orient Wires and Cables Co Ltd (603606) Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio?

Ningbo Orient Wires and Cables Co Ltd current P/E ratio is 23.45.

Does Ningbo Orient Wires and Cables Co Ltd (603606) pay dividends?

No. Ningbo Orient Wires and Cables Co Ltd does not pay a dividend.

How did Ningbo Orient Wires and Cables Co Ltd (603606) perform in its most recent earnings report?

In the last report (March 31, 2026), Ningbo Orient Wires and Cables Co Ltd posted an EPS surprise of 4.65% and a revenue surprise of 0.4%.

What is Ningbo Orient Wires and Cables Co Ltd (603606) beta (volatility) score?

Ningbo Orient Wires and Cables Co Ltd has a beta of -0.159, indicating lower volatility than the overall market.