Snowball logo
logo
6051

Hebei Huatong Wires and Cables Group Co. Ltd.

605196 SHG
¥34.62¥0.00  (0%)
Estimate
P/E
56.8
EPS
0.61
Beta
0.553
Growth
Revenue, YoY
43.39%
Net income, YoY
2.92%
FCF, YoY
-124.68%
Forecast
P/E (FWD)
21.1
EPS (FWD)
1.64
About the company
Ticker
605196
ISIN
CNE100005279
Country
China
Sector (GICS)
Industrials
Hebei Huatong Wires and Cables Group Co., Ltd. engages in the research and development, production, and sale of wires and cables in China and internationally. It operates through Cable Sector, Oil and Gas Sector, and Aluminum Sector segments. The company offers ESP cables, mining cables, rubber cables, low voltage power cables, medium voltage power cables, electrical equipment cables, as well as new energy and other cables; and umbilical tubes, intelligent coiled tubing, intelligent flat pack, ESPCP, and specialized oil and gas service vehicles. It also provides primary aluminium ingots, billets, wire rods, and aluminium scrap recycling. In addition, the company is involved in technological research and development and customized solutions, offshore survey data acquisition, and professional equipment leasing and maintenance services. Hebei Huatong Wires and Cables Group Co., Ltd. was founded in 1993 and is headquartered in Tangshan, China.

Frequently asked questions

What sector does Hebei Huatong Wires and Cables Group Co. Ltd. (605196) operate in?

Hebei Huatong Wires and Cables Group Co. Ltd. belongs to the Industrials sector and operates in the Electrical Equipment & Parts industry.

What is Hebei Huatong Wires and Cables Group Co. Ltd. (605196) current stock price?

As of the latest data, Hebei Huatong Wires and Cables Group Co. Ltd. stock price is CN¥34.62, with a previous close of CN¥34.62.

What is Hebei Huatong Wires and Cables Group Co. Ltd. (605196) current market capitalization?

Hebei Huatong Wires and Cables Group Co. Ltd. market cap is approximately 17.69 billion.

What is Hebei Huatong Wires and Cables Group Co. Ltd. (605196) Earnings Per Share (EPS)?

The trailing EPS is CN¥0.61, and the forward EPS is CN¥1.64.

What is Hebei Huatong Wires and Cables Group Co. Ltd. (605196) Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio?

Hebei Huatong Wires and Cables Group Co. Ltd. current P/E ratio is 56.75, with a forward P/E of 21.11.

Does Hebei Huatong Wires and Cables Group Co. Ltd. (605196) pay dividends?

No. Hebei Huatong Wires and Cables Group Co. Ltd. does not pay a dividend.

What is Hebei Huatong Wires and Cables Group Co. Ltd. (605196) beta (volatility) score?

Hebei Huatong Wires and Cables Group Co. Ltd. has a beta of 0.553, indicating lower volatility than the overall market.