Snowball logo
logo
7885

Takano Co Ltd

7885 TSE
¥1,138.00¥0.00  (0%)
Estimate
P/E
28.1
EPS
40.51
Beta
1.004
Growth
Revenue, YoY
11.39%
Net income, YoY
1,316.36%
Dividends
Dividend yield
1.76%
Annual payout
¥20.00
Next ex. div date
March 30, 27
Payout
49.42%
Div.growth, 5y
4.56%
Div.rating
About the company
Ticker
7885
ISIN
JP3457750002
Country
Japan
Sector (GICS)
Industrials
Takano Co.,Ltd. manufactures and sells office chairs and other office furniture, springs, exterior products, electronics-related products, and equipment for health and welfare in Japan and internationally. The company offers medical and healthcare equipment, including stretchers, wheelchairs, wheelchair cushions, walking aids, and others; exterior products comprising awnings, parasols, and multi-utility room products; office furniture, such as swivel chairs and conference room chairs; and health food products. It also provides solenoid actuators, including electromagnetic electrical components for various industrial equipment; spring and unit components comprising precision, wiring, and spiral springs; automatic optical inspection and measurement systems, such as LCD panel inspection system, battery-related material, and Web inspection systems; and in vitro diagnostic reagent. The company was formerly known as Takano Factory Co.,Ltd and changed its name to Takano Co.,Ltd. in 1973. Takano Co.,Ltd. was founded in 1941 and is headquartered in Kamiina, Japan.

Frequently asked questions

What sector does Takano Co Ltd (7885) operate in?

Takano Co Ltd belongs to the Industrials sector and operates in the Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances industry.

What is Takano Co Ltd (7885) current stock price?

As of the latest data, Takano Co Ltd stock price is ¥1,138, with a previous close of ¥1,138.

What is Takano Co Ltd (7885) current market capitalization?

Takano Co Ltd market cap is approximately 17.32 billion.

What is Takano Co Ltd (7885) Earnings Per Share (EPS)?

The trailing EPS is ¥41.

What is Takano Co Ltd (7885) Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio?

Takano Co Ltd current P/E ratio is 28.09.

What is Takano Co Ltd (7885) EBITDA?

Takano Co Ltd EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization) is 343.95 million.

Does Takano Co Ltd (7885) pay dividends?

Yes. Takano Co Ltd pays annual dividends with an annualized yield of 1.76% and an estimated annual payout of ¥20 per share.

When is the next ex-dividend date for Takano Co Ltd (7885)?

The next ex-dividend date is scheduled for March 30, 2027.

What is Takano Co Ltd (7885) beta (volatility) score?

Takano Co Ltd has a beta of 1.004, meaning its volatility is roughly in line with the market.