Snowball logo
logo
ATXS

Astria Therapeutics Inc

ATXS NASDAQ
$5,873.65$0.00  (0%)
Estimate
EPS
-2.14
Beta
0.019
Forecast
EPS (FWD)
-2.393
About the company
Ticker
ATXS
ISIN
US04635X1028
Country
Other
Sector (GICS)
Healthcare
Astria Therapeutics, Inc., a biopharmaceutical company, engages in the discovery, development, and commercialization of therapeutics for allergic and immunological diseases in the United States. Its lead product candidate is navenibart, a monoclonal antibody inhibitor of plasma kallikrein, which is in Phase 1b/2 clinical trials for the treatment of hereditary angioedema. The company is also developing STAR-0310, a monoclonal antibody OX40 antagonist that is in clinical development for the treatment of atopic dermatitis, an immune disorder associated with loss of skin barrier function and itching. The company was formerly known as Catabasis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. and changed its name to Astria Therapeutics, Inc. in September 2021. Astria Therapeutics, Inc. was incorporated in 2008 and is headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts. As of January 23, 2026, Astria Therapeutics, Inc. operates as a subsidiary of BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Frequently asked questions

What sector does Astria Therapeutics Inc (ATXS) operate in?

Astria Therapeutics Inc belongs to the Healthcare sector and operates in the Biotechnology industry.

What is Astria Therapeutics Inc (ATXS) current stock price?

As of the latest data, Astria Therapeutics Inc stock price is $5,873.65, with a previous close of $5,873.65.

What is Astria Therapeutics Inc (ATXS) current market capitalization?

Astria Therapeutics Inc market cap is approximately 335.30 billion.

What is Astria Therapeutics Inc (ATXS) Earnings Per Share (EPS)?

The trailing EPS is -$2.14, and the forward EPS is -$2.39.

Does Astria Therapeutics Inc (ATXS) pay dividends?

No. Astria Therapeutics Inc does not pay a dividend.

What is Astria Therapeutics Inc (ATXS) beta (volatility) score?

Astria Therapeutics Inc has a beta of 0.019, indicating lower volatility than the overall market.