Snowball logo
logo
CBON_logo

VanEck Vectors ChinaAMC China Bond ETF

CBON NYSE ARCA
$24.225+$0.014  (0.06%)
Dividends
Div. yield, TTM
1.45%
Annual payout, TTM
$0.35
Next ex. div date
September 1, 26
Div.growth, 5y
-11.28%
About the company
Ticker
CBON
ISIN
US92189F3799
Country
Other
Sector (GICS)
Other
The fund normally invests at least 80% of its total assets in securities that comprise the fund's benchmark index. The index is calculated by FTSE Russell Ltd. and is entirely comprised of fixed-rate, Renminbi-denominated bonds issued in the People"s Republic of China ("China" or the "PRC") by Chinese credit, governmental and quasi-governmental (e.g.,policy banks) issuers ("RMB Bonds") with a maturity of 0-10 years. The fund is non-diversified.

Frequently asked questions

What is the VanEck Vectors ChinaAMC China Bond ETF (CBON) expense ratio?

The VanEck Vectors ChinaAMC China Bond ETF funds expense ratio is 0.51%.

What is VanEck Vectors ChinaAMC China Bond ETF (CBON) current stock price?

As of the latest data, VanEck Vectors ChinaAMC China Bond ETF stock price is $24.23, with a previous close of $24.21. VanEck Vectors ChinaAMC China Bond ETF gained $0.01 in the last trading session, representing a 0.06% increase.

Does VanEck Vectors ChinaAMC China Bond ETF (CBON) pay dividends?

Yes. VanEck Vectors ChinaAMC China Bond ETF pays monthly dividends with an annualized yield of 1.45% and an estimated annual payout of $0.35 per share.

When is the next ex-dividend date for VanEck Vectors ChinaAMC China Bond ETF (CBON)?

The next ex-dividend date is scheduled for September 01, 2026.