Snowball logo
logo
FLYW

Flywire Corp

FLYW โ€ข NASDAQ
$19.19-$0.23ย  (1.18%)
Estimate
P/E
71.1
EPS
0.27
Beta
1.285
Growth
Revenue, YoY
27.18%
Net income, YoY
32.15%
FCF, YoY
-17.19%
Forecast
P/E (FWD)
14.3
EPS (FWD)
1.346
About the company
Ticker
FLYW
ISIN
US3024921039
Country
Other
Sector (GICS)
Financials
Flywire Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, operates as a payment enablement and software company in the United States, Europe, the Middle East, and Africa and the Asia Pacific. The company provides a payment platform that integrates into existing apps and workflows and have access to solutions, such as tailored invoicing, settlement and reconciliation tools, single sign-on and checkout, recurring payments, and split payouts. It also offers a payment network, which has access to a set of payment methods, including banks, third-party payment providers, payment networks, and digital wallets; and direct connections to alternative payment methods consisting of Alipay, Boleto, PayPal / Venmo, and Trustly. In addition, the company provides vertical-specific software comprising vertical-specific digital workflows; integration and synchronization to core and industry specific systems; real-time access; and predictive analytics. It serves education, healthcare, travel, and B2B industries. The company was formerly known as peerTransfer Corporation and changed its name to Flywire Corporation in December 2016. Flywire Corporation was incorporated in 2009 and is headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts.

Frequently asked questions

What sector does Flywire Corp (FLYW) operate in?

Flywire Corp belongs to the Financials sector and operates in the Software - Infrastructure industry.

What is Flywire Corp (FLYW) current stock price?

As of the latest data, Flywire Corp stock price is $19.19, with a previous close of $19.42. Flywire Corp lost -$0.23 in the last trading session, representing a -1.18% loss.

What is Flywire Corp (FLYW) current market capitalization?

Flywire Corp market cap is approximately 2.33 billion.

What is Flywire Corp (FLYW) Earnings Per Share (EPS)?

The trailing EPS is $0.27, and the forward EPS is $1.35.

What is Flywire Corp (FLYW) Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio?

Flywire Corp current P/E ratio is 71.07, with a forward P/E of 14.26.

What is Flywire Corp (FLYW) EBITDA?

Flywire Corp EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization) is 6.62 million.

Does Flywire Corp (FLYW) pay dividends?

No. Flywire Corp does not pay a dividend.

How did Flywire Corp (FLYW) perform in its most recent earnings report?

In the last report (June 30, 2026), Flywire Corp posted an EPS surprise of -133.33% and a revenue surprise of 7.51%.

What is Flywire Corp (FLYW) beta (volatility) score?

Flywire Corp has a beta of 1.285, suggesting it is more volatile than the market.