Snowball logo
logo
FRMB_logo

Forum Mobile Inc

FRMB OTCCE
$0.0001$0.00  (0%)
Estimate
EPS
-0.02
Beta
55.428
About the company
Ticker
FRMB
ISIN
US34984W1080
Country
United States of America
Sector (GICS)
Information Technology
Forum Mobile, Inc. provides mobile virtual network enabling solutions. It provides solutions to mobile network operators for acquiring virtual network capabilities. The company also offers long-distance air packages and mobile devices distributing services to mobile virtual network operators. Additionally, it provides tools for business development, customer retention, and loyalty incentives. Forum Mobile, Inc. was formerly known as Quantum Telecom, Inc. and changed its name to Forum Mobile, Inc. in October 2012. Forum Mobile, Inc. was founded in 1999 and is based in New York, New York.

Frequently asked questions

What sector does Forum Mobile Inc (FRMB) operate in?

Forum Mobile Inc belongs to the Information Technology sector and operates in the Telecom Services industry.

What is Forum Mobile Inc (FRMB) current stock price?

As of the latest data, Forum Mobile Inc stock price is $0.00, with a previous close of $0.00.

What is Forum Mobile Inc (FRMB) Earnings Per Share (EPS)?

The trailing EPS is -$0.02.

Does Forum Mobile Inc (FRMB) pay dividends?

No. Forum Mobile Inc does not pay a dividend.

What is Forum Mobile Inc (FRMB) beta (volatility) score?

Forum Mobile Inc has a beta of 55.428, indicating very high volatility compared to the market.